English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Federal Administration)
executive compensation [correct]; executive pay [correct]
CONT: Executive compensation is to be administered in accordance with the Values and Ethics Code for the Public Service which includes dealing with respect and fairness and in such a way as to uphold the public trust.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration fédérale)
rémunération des cadres supérieurs [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération des cadres de direction [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération du personnel de direction [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération des cadres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rémunération des cadres supérieurs doit être administrée conformément au Code de valeurs et d'éthique de la fonction publique, qui comprend l'exigence d'agir avec respect, équité et de manière à conserver la confiance du public.