English (Environmental Management)
human stewardship of nature
OBS: A concept upon which is based a proposed universal code of environmental ethics.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gestion responsable et avisée de la nature par l'humanité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
gestión responsable y consciente de la naturaleza por el ser humano [feminine noun]