English (Ethics and Morals; Sociology of Work)
individual values [correct]
CONT: Finegan and Theriault(1997) found that similarity between individual values and organizational values(as expressed in a corporate code of ethics) predicted how favorably the code was seen by employees and how seriously code transgressions were viewed by organizational members.
OBS: individual values: term rarely used in the singular (individual value).
French (Éthique et Morale; Sociologie du travail)
valeurs individuelles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sondage sur l'éthique [...] Évaluation du climat éthique et des valeurs individuelles.
OBS: valeurs individuelles : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (valeur individuelle).