English (Ethics and Morals)
respect for people [correct]
OBS: One of the stated values of the Values and Ethics Code for the Public Sector.
French (Éthique et Morale)
respect envers les personnes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une des valeurs énoncées du Code de valeurs et d'éthique du secteur public.