English (Computer Programs and Programming)
extend operation [correct]; XOP [correct]; extension operation [correct]
DEF: Operation code that is an extension to an instruction.
CONT: Extended COBOL.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opération d'expansion [proposal, feminine noun]; opération d'extension [feminine noun]
CONT: Extension d'un nœud dans un graphe, ou d'une instruction.
CONT: Cobol étendu.