English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
field identifier
OBS: A text or code specifying the nature of the data in a data field.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
indicatif de zone
OBS: Texte ou code précisant la nature des données contenues dans une case.