English (Informatics; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
enter itinerary field
CONT: When you receive this response you must look up the flight times in the OAG and re-input the information into the computer. This is done by the use of the transaction code EIF standing for Enter Itinerary Field.
OBS: Terminology of Air Canada.
French (Informatique; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
introduction de la zone itinéraire [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque vous recevez une telle réponse, vous devez vérifier les heures dans l'OAG et les fournir à l'ordinateur. Pour ce faire, vous utilisez la transaction EIF, c'est-à-dire [...]
OBS: Terminologie de Air Canada.