English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
operation code field [correct]; operating code field [correct]
DEF: That part of an instruction word which contains the operation code for the procedure or process to be performed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
zone code opération [correct, feminine noun]; zone du code d'opération [correct, feminine noun]; partie code opération [feminine noun]
DEF: Zone réservée contenant le code symbolique ou binaire d'une instruction.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
campo de código de operación [correct, masculine noun]; zona del código de operación [correct, feminine noun]