English (Air Traffic Control; Meteorology)
figure code [correct, officially approved]
OBS: figure code : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Météorologie)
code chiffré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: code chiffré : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Meteorología)
clave de cifras [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clave de cifras : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).