English (IT Security)
quarantine [correct, noun]
DEF: [The isolation of] a file containing malicious code by storing it in a location specifically designated for that purpose.
French (Sécurité des TI)
quarantaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Isolement, dans un emplacement spécialement conçu à cet effet, d'un fichier qui contient du code malveillant.