English (Codes (Software))
code library [correct]
CONT: Code libraries are a convenient way to package and reuse components. They provide a portable way to encapsulate code in a single file.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
bibliothèque de code [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
biblioteca de códigos [correct, feminine noun]