English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
mixed code generator [correct]
CONT: Mixed code generator : This model has the same processing flow as the inline code expander, except that the input file is a real source file that can be compiled and ran. The generated output file keeps the original markup that will denote where the generated code is placed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
générateur de code mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] générateur de code mixte [...] insère un nouveau code dans le code existant.