English (Codes (Software); IT Security)
trusted code [correct]
CONT: ... trusted code can be a foundation on which other untrusted code runs[ :] the trusted code establishes the baseline for the security of the overall system.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Sécurité des TI)
code de confiance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les développeurs peuvent isoler le code de confiance avec des privilèges complets du code non sécurisé avec des privilèges minimaux [...]