English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar system improvement program [correct]; RSIP [correct]
OBS: This project will require the generation of 170, 000 lines of software code written in Add.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
programme d'amélioration des systèmes radar [correct, masculine noun]