English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
mixed code generation [correct]
CONT: Mixed code generation. A mixed code generator reads [one or more] input [files] and then modifies and replaces [them].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
génération de code mixte [correct, feminine noun]