English (Codes (Software); Artificial Intelligence)
source code generator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A software tool that accepts as input the requirements or design for a program and produces source code that implements the requirements or design.
OBS: source code generator : designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Intelligence artificielle)
générateur de code source [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil logiciel auquel on indique, comme données d'entrée, les besoins ou la conception d'un programme, et qui fournit le code source qui met en œuvre ces besoins ou cette conception.
OBS: générateur de code source : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Inteligencia artificial)
generador de código fuente [correct, masculine noun]