English (Computer Programs and Programming)
syntax analyser generator
CONT: The package is currently available for CP/M 80 systems, and comprises a Syntax Analyser Generator and complementary Analyser with compact rule format and high code efficiency...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
analyseur/générateur syntaxique [masculine noun]