English (Codes (Software); Telecommunications; Telegraph Codes)
code frame [correct]
DEF: A group of a cyclically recurring number of code characters or signals.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Télécommunications; Codes télégraphiques)
trame de codage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Telecomunicaciones; Códigos telegráficos)
trama de codificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grupo formado por un número cíclicamente recurrente de caracteres o señales codificadas.