English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
group code [correct]
CONT: The group code is most useful when the number in the group is small and the controls are primarily to keep out the general public.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
code de groupe [correct, masculine noun]