English (Codes (Software))
concatenated coding [correct]
DEF: A group of logically connected codes that are treated as one code for the duration of a job step.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
codage concaténé [correct, masculine noun]; codage à concaténation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
codificación concatenada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grupo de códigos conectados lógicamente que son tratados como un código durante un paso de trabajo.