English (Job Descriptions)
coding system [correct]
CONT: NOC Coding System. One the features of the National Occupational Classification is its system of codes. Each major group, minor group and unit group has its own unique code.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
système de codification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système de codification de la [Classification nationale des professions]. Une des caractéristiques de la CNP est son système de codes. Chaque grand groupe, chaque sous-groupe et chaque groupe de base possède son propre code.