English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
receiver’s correspondent identifier [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that unambiguously identifies the receiver's correspondent and which may include specification of the type of identifier code that is being supplied.
OBS: receiver’s correspondent identifier: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identificateur du correspondant du destinataire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code qui identife sans ambiguïté le correspondant du destinataire et qui peut inclure la spécification du type de code identificateur utilisé.
OBS: identificateur du correspondant du destinataire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.