English (Air Traffic Control)
cluster of interrogators [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Two or more interrogators with the same interrogator identifier code, operating co-operatively to two or more interrogators with the same interrogator identifier code, operating co-operatively to ensure that there is no interference to the required surveillance and data link performance of each of the interrogators, in areas of common coverage.
OBS: cluster of interrogators: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
agrégat d'interrogateurs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Groupe de deux ou plusieurs interrogateurs portant le même identificateur d'interrogateur et fonctionnant en collaboration afin que les performances de chaque interrogateur en matière de surveillance et de liaison de données ne subissent aucune interférence dans les zones de couverture commune.
OBS: agrégat d'interrogateurs : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
grupo de interrogadores [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dos o más interrogadores con el mismo código de identificador de interrogador, que funcionan conjuntamente para asegurar que no se interfiere en la actuación requerida de cada uno de los interrogadores para fines de vigilancia y enlace de datos, en zonas de cobertura común.
OBS: grupo de interrogadores : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).