English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
identifier code [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that unambiguously identifies a party.
OBS: identifier code : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
code identificateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code identifiant sans ambiguïté un tiers.
OBS: code identificateur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.