English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
beneficiary’s financial institution identifier [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that unambiguously identifies the beneficiary's financial institution and which may include specification of the type of identifier code that is being supplied.
OBS: beneficiary’s financial institution identifier: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identificateur de l'institution financière du bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code qui identifie sans ambiguïté l'institution financière du bénéficiaire et qui peut inclure la spécification du type du code identificateur qui est utilisé.
OBS: identificateur de l'institution financière du bénéficiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.