English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
identifier code type [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that specifies the type of identifier code used to identify a party.
OBS: identifier code type : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
type de code identificateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code précisant le type du code identificateur utilisé pour identifier un tiers.
OBS: type de code identificateur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.