English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
subaddress [correct]; sub-address [correct]
DEF: A section of a computer device for input and output accessible through an operation code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse secondaire [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
subdirección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona de un dispositivo de entrada/salida que es accesible mediante una orden codificada.
OBS: Para las unidades de almacenamiento en discos, la subdirección es el número del módulo.