English (Telecommunications Transmission)
message refile
CONT: In its initial phase Telenet will be confined to message-switching and related features such as speed and code conversions, message storage and retrieval, high-speed data handling, interface with customer-owned computers and message refile.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
remise en mémoire des messages [feminine noun]