English (Computer Programs and Programming)
structured editor [correct]
CONT: As in the case of the standard tutor interface, the structured editor provides templates for the student and ensures that the code is syntactically correct. The student can only expand goal symbols that exist on the screen, but the student is able to generate arbitrary goal symbols....
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
éditeur structuré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'éditeur structuré permet de : - de disposer de possibilités proches de la CAO sur un écran classique 24 lignes de 80 car. - de visualiser instantanément tout ou partie des objets/programmes composant un système. - de suivre instantanément l'impact des modifications.
OBS: Le terme a été relevé au verso de la page titre.