English (IT Security; Computer Programs and Programming)
strong cryptography [correct]
DEF: An encryption method that uses a very large number as its cryptographic key.
OBS: The larger the key, the longer it takes to unlawfully break the code.
French (Sécurité des TI; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
cryptographie forte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Programas y programación (Informática))
criptografía fuerte [correct, feminine noun]