English (Locks and Locksmithing)
code key
DEF: A record of the key change or bitting corresponding to a particular key change number.
French (Serrurerie)
clef codée
OBS: Équivalence proposée d'après recoding key: clef recodée, trouvé dans le BT 159, p. 38.