English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
HTML source code [correct]
CONT: You can convert some or all of the contents of a page, form, or subform into HTML source code and then use the HTML editor to make changes to the HTML source code.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
code source HTML [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le code PHP s'intègre dans le code source HTML.