English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
self-complementing [correct]
CONT: self-complementing code : A machine language in which the code of the complement of a digit is the complement of the code of the digit.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
autocomplémenteur [correct, adjective]; auto-complémenteur [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un code ou registre binaire où le remplacement des 1 par des 0, et vice versa, donne le complément à 9 du nombre enregistré.