English (Computer Programs and Programming)
semicompiled [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to a specific program which has been converted from source language into object code by a compiler, but which has not yet had included those subroutines explicitly or implicitly called by the source program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
semi-compilé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le DAI possède en version de base: Un BASIC très puissant - semi-compilé - ultra-rapide sur 24K ROM.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
semicompilado [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de] un programa que ha sido convertido de lenguaje fuente en código objeto por un compilador, pero en el que todavía no han includo aquellas subrutinas, explícita o implícitamente, llamadas por el programa fuente.