English (Programming Languages)
operation control language [correct]; OCL [correct]
DEF: A programming language used to code operation control statements.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de contrôle des opérations [correct, masculine noun]; LCO [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje de control de operaciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje de programación usado para codificar las instrucciones de control.