English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
disassembler [correct]
DEF: A program that converts machine code to assembly language source code.
OBS: Most debuggers have some kind of built-in disassembler that allows the programmer to view an executable program in terms of human-readable assembly language.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
désassembleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme informatique traduisant le code machine d'un programme en langage d'assemblage.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Códigos (Soporte lógico))
desensamblador [correct, masculine noun]