English (Programming Languages)
low-level language [correct]; LLL [correct]; computer-oriented language [correct]; autocode [correct]; autocode language; low level programming language [correct]; basic programming language [correct]; basic language [correct]
DEF: A programming language close to machine code and in which each instruction has a one-for-one equivalent in machine code.
French (Langages de programmation)
autocode [correct, masculine noun]; autocodeur [correct, masculine noun]; langage de bas niveau [correct, masculine noun]; langage bas de gamme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage de programmation très proche du langage machine.
CONT: Le terme «langage de bas niveau» n'a rien de péjoratif. On distingue généralement les langages de haut niveau (proches de l'homme) des langages de bas niveau (proches de la machine).
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje de bajo nivel [correct, masculine noun]; autocódigo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje cercano al código de máquina de una computadora (ordenador), cuyas instrucciones por lo general dan lugar a una relación uno a uno con el código de máquina.