English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
language code [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code denoting a language to be used to communicate with the cardholder.
OBS: language code : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
code langage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code indiquant un langage à utiliser pour communiquer avec le titulaire de la carte.
OBS: code langage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.