English (Telecommunications)
common language location identification code [correct]; CLLI code [correct]
DEF: An eleven character alphanumeric descriptor used to identify switches, points of interconnection, and other categories of telephony network elements and their locations.
French (Télécommunications)
système universel de codes alphanumériques - lieux [correct, masculine noun]; SUCAL [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Descripteur alphanumérique à 11 caractères qui sert à identifier les commutateurs, les points d'interconnexion et d'autres éléments du réseau téléphonique ainsi que leur emplacement.