English (Codes (Software); Programming Languages)
self-complementing code [correct]
DEF: A machine language in which the code of the complement of a digit is the complement of the code of the digit.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Langages de programmation)
code autocomplémenteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code binaire où le remplacement des 1 par des 0, et vice versa, donne le complément à 9 du nombre enregistré.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Lenguaje de programación)
código autocomplementador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje de máquina en que el código del complemento de un dígito es el complemento del código del dígito.