English (Legal Documents)
provision [correct]
CONT: [Unlike] section 849 of the Criminal Code, [the Saskatchewan Language] Act contains no provision regarding the language used on forms; in so far as section 11 can be applied to ticket offences, the choice of language belongs to the person writing the ticket.
French (Documents juridiques)
disposition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Contrairement] à l'article 849 du Code criminel, la Loi linguistique de la Saskatchewan ne prévoit aucune disposition concernant la langue des formulaires; et que dans la mesure où l'article 11 pourrait s'appliquer aux contraventions, le choix de la langue appartiendrait à la personne dressant la contravention.