English (Viral Diseases; Nervous System)
adenoviral encephalitis [correct]; adenovirus encephalitis [correct]
OBS: A85. 1 G05. 1 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A85. 1 is followed by a dagger and G05. 1 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies virales; Système nerveux)
encéphalite à adénovirus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A85.1 G05.1 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A85.1 est suivi d'une dague et G05.1 est suivi d'un astérisque.