English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Safety (Water Transport); Ship Communications (Military))
flag LIMA
OBS: A flag representing the letter "L" in the International Code of Signals.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport par eau); Communications en mer (Militaire))
pavillon LIMA [masculine noun]; pavillon L [masculine noun]
OBS: Pavillon représentant la lettre «L» dans le Code international de signaux.