English (Bacterial Diseases; Bones and Joints)
Salmonella arthritis [correct]
DEF: Arthritis due to direct infection of a joint with Salmonella.
OBS: A02. 2 M01. 3 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A02. 2 is followed by a dagger and M01. 3 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Os et articulations)
arthrite à Salmonella [correct]
OBS: A02.2 M01.3 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A02.2 est suivi d'une dague et M01.3 est suivi d'un astérisque.