English (Parasitoses; The Genitals)
amoebic balanitis [correct]
OBS: A06. 8 N51. 2 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A06. 8 is followed by a dagger and N51. 2 is followed by a star.
French (Parasitoses; Organes génitaux)
balanite amibienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A06.8 N51.2 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A06.8 est suivi d'une dague et N51.2 est suivi d'un astérisque.