English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
tuberculosis of nervous system, unspecified [correct]
OBS: A17. 9 G99. 8 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A17. 9 is followed by a dagger and G99. 8 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
tuberculose du système nerveux, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A17.9 G99.8 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A17.9 est suivi d'une dague et G99.8 est suivi d'un astérisque.