English (Viral Diseases; The Eye)
other viral conjunctivitis [correct]
OBS: B30. 8 H13. 1 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B30. 8 is followed by a dagger and H13. 1 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies virales; Oeil)
autres conjonctivites virales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: B30.8 H13.1 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B30.8 est suivi d'une dague et H13.1 est suivi d'un astérisque.