English (Parasitoses; The Heart)
acute Chagas disease with cardiovascular involvement NEC [correct]
OBS: NEC: not elsewhere classified.
OBS: B57. 0 I98. 1 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B57. 0 is followed by a dagger and I98. 1 is followed by a star.
French (Parasitoses; Cœur)
forme aiguë de la maladie de Chagas avec atteinte cardio-vasculaire NCA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: NCA : non classée ailleurs.
OBS: B57.0 I98.1 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B57.0 est suivi d'une dague et I98.1 est suivi d'un astérisque.