English (Viral Diseases; The Skin; The Ear)
postmeasles otitis media [correct]; measles complicated by otitis media [correct]
OBS: B05. 3 H67. 1 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B05. 3 is followed by a dagger and H67. 1 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil cutané; Oreille)
otite moyenne post-morbilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; rougeole compliquée d'une otite moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B05.3 H67.1 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B05.3 est suivi d'une dague et H67.1 est suivi d'un astérisque.