English (Viral Diseases; Respiratory System; Cardiovascular System)
hantavirus cardio-pulmonary syndrome [correct]; HCPS [correct]; hantavirus pulmonary syndrome [correct]; HPS [correct]; HPS
CONT: The seasonal transmission and distribution of many other diseases that are transmitted by mosquitoes (dengue, yellow fever) and by ticks (Lyme disease, hantavirus pulmonary syndrome, tick-borne encephalitis) may also be affected by climate change.
OBS: B33. 4 J17. 1 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B33. 4 is followed by a dagger and J17. 1 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil respiratoire; Système cardio-vasculaire)
syndrome cardio-pulmonaire à hantavirus [correct, masculine noun]; SCPH [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome pulmonaire à hantavirus [correct, masculine noun]; SPH [correct, masculine noun]; SPH
CONT: Dans le SPH, les manifestations hémorragiques sont absentes et les troubles sont essentiellement cardiaques et respiratoires.
OBS: B33.4 J17.1 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B33.4 est suivi d'une dague et J17.1 est suivi d'un astérisque.