English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Safety (Water Transport); Ship Communications (Military))
flag ROMEO
OBS: A flag representing the letter "R" in the International Code of Signals.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport par eau); Communications en mer (Militaire))
pavillon ROMEO [masculine noun]
OBS: Pavillon représentant la lettre «R» dans le Code international de signaux.