English (Bacterial Diseases; Urinary Tract)
tuberculosis of adrenal glands [correct]
OBS: A18. 7 E35. 1 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A18. 7 is followed by a dagger and E35. 1 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil urinaire)
tuberculose des surrénales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A18.7 E35.1 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A18.7 est suivi d'une dague et E35.1 est suivi d'un astérisque.