English (Viral Diseases; Nervous System)
herpesviral meningitis [correct]; herpes simplex meningitis [correct]
OBS: B00. 3 G02. 0 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B00. 3 is followed by a dagger and G02. 0 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies virales; Système nerveux)
méningite herpétique [correct, feminine noun]; méningite due au virus de l'herpès [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B00.3 G02.0 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B00.3 est suivi d'une dague et G02.0 est suivi d'un astérisque.