English (Parasitoses; The Lungs)
pulmonary toxoplasmosis [correct]
OBS: B58. 3 J17. 3 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B58. 3 is followed by a dagger and J17. 3 is followed by a star.
French (Parasitoses; Poumons)
toxoplasmose pulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B58.3 J17.3 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B58.3 est suivi d'une dague et J17.3 est suivi d'un astérisque.