English (Parasitoses; The Eye)
parasitic infestation of eyelid in loiasis [correct]
OBS: B74. 3 H03. 0 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B74. 3 is followed by a dagger and H03. 0 is followed by a star.
French (Parasitoses; Oeil)
infection parasitaire de la paupière au cours de loase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B74.3 H03.0 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B74.3 est suivi d'une dague et H03.0 est suivi d'un astérisque.