English (Meteorology)
code letter [correct]
DEF: Letter indicating in a code form the position of a given item of information.
French (Météorologie)
lettre de code [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une forme symbolique de code, lettre représentant la position d'un renseignement déterminé.
Spanish (Meteorología)
letra de la clave [feminine noun]
DEF: En una forma simbólica de la clave, letra que indica la posición de un elemento de información dado.