English (Bacterial Diseases; Urinary Tract)
Salmonella renal tubulo-interstitial disease [correct]
OBS: A02. 2 N16. 0 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A02. 2 is followed by a dagger and N16. 0 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil urinaire)
maladie rénale tubulo-interstitielle à Salmonella [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A02.2 N16.0 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A02.2 est suivi d'une dague et N16.0 est suivi d'un astérisque.