English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
tuberculous meningitis [correct]
OBS: A17. 0 G01 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A17. 0 is followed by a dagger and G01 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
méningite tuberculeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A17.0 G01 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A17.0 est suivi d'une dague et G01 est suivi d'un astérisque.