English (Human Diseases; The Eye)
blepharoconjunctivitis [correct]; blepharo-conjunctivitis [correct]
DEF: [The] inflammation of both the conjunctiva and the eyelids.
OBS: H01. 0 H10. 5 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, H01. 0 is followed by a dagger and H10. 5 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies humaines; Oeil)
blépharo-conjonctivite [correct, feminine noun]; blépharoconjonctivite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la conjonctive et des paupières.
OBS: H01.0 H10.5 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, H01.0 est suivi d'une dague et H10.5 est suivi d'un astérisque.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Ojo)
blefaroconjuntivitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación del párpado y de la conjuntiva debido a alguna alergia o a una infección patógena.