English (Viral Diseases; The Lungs)
cytomegalovirus pneumonitis [correct]; cytomegaloviral pneumonitis [correct]; CMV pneumonitis [correct]
OBS: B25. 0 J17. 1 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B25. 0 is followed by a dagger and J17. 1 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies virales; Poumons)
pneumonite à cytomégalovirus [correct, feminine noun]; pneumonite à CMV [correct, feminine noun]