English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
gonococcal meningitis [correct]
OBS: A54. 8 G01 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A54. 8 is followed by a dagger and G01 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
méningite gonococcique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A54.8 G01 : Pour des raisons techniques, une espace est insérée avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A54.8 est suivi d'une dague et G01 est suivi d'un astérisque.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Sistema nervioso)
meningitis gonocócica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A54.8 G01: Por motivos técnicos se ha introducido un espacio delante de la segunda letra del código. En la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud, A54.8 va seguido por una cruz y G01 por un asterisco.