English (Parasitoses; The Heart)
Chagas disease (chronic) with myocarditis [correct]
OBS: B57. 2 I41. 2 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B57. 2 is followed by a dagger and I41. 2 is followed by a star.
French (Parasitoses; Cœur)
maladie de Chagas (chronique) avec myocardite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B57.2 I41.2 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B57.2 est suivi d'une dague et I41.2 est suivi d'un astérisque.