English (Viral Diseases; The Eye)
adenoviral conjunctivitis [correct]; conjunctivitis due to adenovirus [correct]
CONT: Follicular conjunctivitis is the mildest form of adenoviral conjunctivitis and is associated with adenovirus serotypes 1 through 11 and 19.
OBS: B30. 1 H13. 1 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B30. 1 is followed by a dagger and H13. 1 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies virales; Oeil)
conjonctivite adénovirale [correct, feminine noun]; conjonctivite à adénovirus [correct, feminine noun]; conjonctivite due à un adénovirus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B30.1 H13.1 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B30.1 est suivi d'une dague et H13.1 est suivi d'un astérisque.