English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); The Lungs)
pulmonary sporotrichosis [correct]
CONT: Pulmonary sporotrichosis is rare and almost always occurs in patients with underlying chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) and often alcoholism.
OBS: B42. 0 J99. 8 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B42. 0 is followed by a dagger and J99. 8 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Poumons)
sporotrichose pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B42.0 J99.8 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B42.0 est suivi d'une dague et J99.8 est suivi d'un astérisque.