English (Viral Diseases; The Skin; Nervous System)
postmeasles meningitis [correct]; measles complicated by meningitis [correct]
OBS: B05. 1 G02. 0 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B05. 1 is followed by a dagger and G02. 0 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil cutané; Système nerveux)
méningite post-morbilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; rougeole compliquée d'une méningite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B05.1 G02.0 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B05.1 est suivi d'une dague et G02.0 est suivi d'un astérisque.