English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
anthrax meningitis [correct]
OBS: A22. 8 G01 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A22. 8 is followed by a dagger and G01 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
méningite charbonneuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A22.8 G01 : Pour des raisons techniques, une espace est insérée avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A22.8 est suivi d'une dague et G01 est suivi d'un astérisque.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Sistema nervioso)
meningitis por carbunco [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: meningitis por carbunco: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A22.8 G01: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.