English (Viral Diseases; The Eye)
adenoviral keratoconjunctivitis [correct]; keratoconjunctivitis due to adenovirus [correct]
OBS: B30. 0 H19. 2 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B30. 0 is followed by a dagger and H19. 2 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies virales; Oeil)
kératoconjonctivite adénovirale [correct, feminine noun]; kératoconjonctivite à adénovirus [correct, feminine noun]; kératoconjonctivite due à un adénovirus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B30.0 H19.2 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B30.0 est suivi d'une dague et H19.2 est suivi d'un astérisque.