English (Containers; Packaging Standards and Regulations; Labelling (Packaging))
owner code
CONT: the owner code shall comprise four capital letters of the Latin alphabet. [p. 44]
French (Conteneurs; Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages); Étiquetage (Emballages))
code de propriétaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: le code de propriétaire du conteneur doit se composer de quatre lettres majuscules de l'alphabet latin.
OBS: code de propriétaire : terme uniformisé par le CN.