English (Aircraft Systems; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
aircraft code light [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft code light : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu de signalisation codé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: feu de signalisation codé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.