English (Taxation; Federal Administration; Public Service)
communal organization trust [correct, noun]
OBS: communal organization trust : a line for an income tax code referencing a trust managed by a communal organization. The communal organization trust falls under the category of inter vivo trusts.
French (Fiscalité; Administration fédérale; Fonction publique)
fiducie d'organisme communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fiducie d'organisme communautaire : ligne pour un code de l'impôt sur le revenu faisant référence à une fiducie gérée par un organisme communautaire. Une fiducie d'organisme communautaire se classe dans la liste des fiducies non testamentaires.