English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Security; Electrical Engineering)
McCulloh circuit monitoring system [correct]
CONT: When selecting a central station that user the McCulloh circuit or when designing a McCulloh circuit monitoring system another factor that sould be considered is clash. Clash results when two or more code transmitters are activated and simultaneously attempt to transmit their messages over the same transmission line.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité; Électrotechnique)
système de surveillance à circuit McCulloh [correct, masculine noun]