English (Programming Languages)
line of code [correct]; LOC [correct]
French (Langages de programmation)
ligne de code [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
línea de código [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enunciado en un lenguaje de programación.