English (Call Distribution Systems)
call blocking [correct]
CONT: This will allow customers to select one or more options each of which corresponds to a discretionary or toll service category the customer wishes to restrict access to. The primary control feature will be a pin number on used override code which when keyed in, via the telephone set, will allow the customer to disable the restriction on the line.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie))
blocage d'appels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignements obtenus auprès du service de terminologie de Bell Canada.