English (Telephone Services)
flexible intercept [correct]
DEF: A feature of processor-controlled systems which allows completely flexible and instantly changeable intercept conditions such as unassigned number, temporary disconnect, vacant code, tool restricted, change number, out-of-service line, etc.
French (Services téléphoniques)
interception flexible [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
interceptación flexible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facilidad de los sistemas procesadores-controladores que permite condiciones de interceptación completamente flexibles e instantáneamente variables tales como número no asignado, desconexión temporal, código vacante, llamada interurbana restringida, cambio de número, línea fuera de servicio, etc.