English (Transport of Goods)
code mark
CONT: A serial number or code mark, by reference to which the approximate date of manufacture of the compound feed and its formula of composition, may be ascertained upon inspection of the manufacturer's records.
French (Transport de marchandises)
inscription en code [feminine noun]
CONT: un numéro d'ordre, ou inscription en code, permettant de vérifier, lorsqu'on consulte les registres du fabricant, la date approximative de fabrication de l'aliment et sa formule chimique.