English (Aquaculture)
lot of shucked shellfish [correct]
DEF: A collection of containers of no more than one day's shucked shellfish product produced under conditions as nearly uniform as possible and designated by a common container code or marking.
French (Aquaculture)
lot de coquillages écaillés [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de contenants de coquillages écaillés correspondant à la production d'une seule journée, dans les conditions les plus uniformes possible, et désignés par une même marque ou par un même code.