English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
heating boiler [correct]
CONT: With few exceptions, all boilers arc constructed to meet ASME Codes. These are the ASME Boiler and Pressure Vessel Code Section IV for Heating Boilers(low pressure boilers), and the ASME Code Section I for Power Boilers(medium and high pressure boilers).
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière de chauffage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «heating boiler» est employé surtout lorsque l'on veut préciser le domaine d'utilisation. Il est donc mis en opposition avec des termes tels que «process boiler», «marine boiler» etc.