English (Military Training)
Description [correct]
DEF: A description details the code associated with it(e. g. A description associated with a training module ident would be : Junior Leader's Course).
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Description [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La description détaille le code qui lui est associé (par exemple, une description associée à l'identification d'un module d'instruction serait : cours de chef subalterne).
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).