English (Computer Programs and Programming)
content coupling [correct, standardized]
DEF: a severe form of coupling, in which one module makes a direct reference to the contents of another module.
DEF: Coupling in which one module refers to or changes the code of another module.
OBS: content coupling: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
couplage de contenu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couplage par lequel un module fait référence au code d'un autre module ou le modifie.
OBS: couplage de contenu : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.