English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
IS Code Desc [correct]
DEF: The full name of the Instructional Strategy Code. It describes the training module and the type of instructional Strategy.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Desc Code SI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom complet du code de stratégie d'instruction. On y décrit le module d'instruction et le type de stratégie d'instruction.