English (Military Training)
training module Military Occupation Code [correct]; Trg Module MOC [correct]
DEF: This field lists the MOCs related to a training module.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS)
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Groupe professionnel militaire du module d'instruction [correct, masculine noun]; GPM du Module Instruction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce Champ liste les GPM liés à un module d'instruction.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).