English (Office Automation)
variable value
DEF: The value contained in a variable list which replaces a variable name or a switch code in the stencil.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission’s Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
valeur de variable [feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur contenue dans une liste de variables, qui remplace un nom de variable ou un code de commutation dans le document standard.