English (Inventory and Material Management)
reference pattern
DEF: A pattern requiring specific data for reference purposes, namely the item name, the code number assigned to manufacturers of the item and the reference number(s) related to the item.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
référence type
DEF: Procédé qui exige des données précises aux fins de référence, notamment la dénomination d'article, le numéro de code attribué aux fabricants de l'article et le ou les numéro(s) de référence pertinents.