English (Codes (Software))
macro set [correct]
CONT: A macro can be used by designating the macro set as one of the G-sets, followed by invoking the macro set into the in-use table and transmitting the macro code.
OBS: Macro means a locally stored string of presentation code represented with a single-character name.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
jeu de macro-instructions [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour utiliser un macro-code, il suffit de désigner le jeu de macro-instructions parmi les jeux G, d'appeler le jeu de macro-instructions dans le tableau effectif et de transmettre la macro-instruction désirée.
OBS: Macro-code : chaîne composée de codes de présentation mémorisée localement et représentée par un seul code de caractère appelé macro-instruction.