English (Rights and Freedoms; Family Law (common law); Health Law)
respect of the name [correct]
OBS: respect of the name: It is a personality right.
OBS: respect of the name : Expression reproduced from section 3 of the Civil Code of Québec. Note that the last update of the C. C. Q. dates from July 1, 2002.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la santé)
respect du nom [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: respect du nom : Il s'agit d'un droit de la personnalité.
OBS: respect du nom : Expression reproduite de l'article 3 du Code civil du Québec. Il est à noter que la dernière mise à jour du C.c.Q. date du 1er juillet 2002.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Derecho de familia (common law); Derecho de salud)
respeto del nombre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: respeto del nombre: Se trata de un derecho de la personalidad.
OBS: respeto del nombre: Expresión traducida del artículo 3 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C.C.Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.