English (Maritime Law; Foreign Trade; Regulations (Water Transport))
liner bill of lading [correct]; CONLINEBILL [correct, see observation]
DEF: A bill of lading issued by a shipping line operating liners following a predetermined route which has reserved berths, as opposed to a tramp steamer which picks up cargoes wherever it can. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: CONLINEBILL : The liner bill of lading is best known throughout the business of maritime transports as a standard printed form issued by various maritime conferences, among others : The Baltic and International Maritime Conference(BIMCO) in four separate versions : English, French, Spanish and German, each bearing the same code name of "CONLINEBILL".
French (Droit maritime; Commerce extérieur; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
connaissement de ligne régulière [correct, masculine noun]; connaissement lignes régulières [correct, masculine noun]; CONLINEBILL [correct]; connaissement de lignes régulières [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Connaissement lignes régulières» est le titre officiel en tête de la liasse d'imprimés administratifs diffusés dans le commerce international, en quatre langues, par les soins des principales Conférences maritimes, entre autres, la Baltic and International Maritime Conference.