English (Codes (Software))
macro G-set [correct]
CONT: A macro definition consists of an arbitrary string of locally buffered presentation layer code that is identified by a code from the macro G-set.
OBS: Macro means a locally stored string of presentation code represented with a single-character name.
OBS: G-set means one of the four sets, G0, G1, G2, and G3, each of which comprises 94 or 96 character positions arranged in six columns of 16.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
jeu G de macro-instructions [masculine noun]
CONT: Un macro-code est constitué d'une chaîne arbitraire de données de caractères de code de la couche présentation mise en tampon localement et identifiée par une code venant du jeu G de macro-instruction.
OBS: Jeu G : un des quatre jeux G, soit G0, G1, G2 et G3, comprenant chacun 94 ou 96 positions de caractères disposées en six colonnes de seize rangées.