English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
equipment name and type code [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
genre d'équipement et code du modèle [correct, masculine noun]