English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Scientific Instruments; Security)
Combustible Gas Detection Instruments [correct]; C22.2 NO. 152-M1984 (R2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22. 2 NO. 152-M1984(R2011) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Instruments scientifiques; Sécurité)
Détecteurs de gaz combustibles [correct, masculine noun]; C22.2 NO. 152-FM1984 (C2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 152-FM1984 (C2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.