English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Scientific Instruments; Security)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 29-1: Gas detectors – Performance requirements of detectors for flammable gases [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-29-1:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60079-29-1 : 12 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Instruments scientifiques; Sécurité)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 29-1 : Détecteurs de gaz – Exigences d'aptitude à la fonction des détecteurs de gaz inflammables [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60079-29-1:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-29-1:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.