English (Offences and crimes; Criminology)
criminal sexual psychopath [correct, see observation]
CONT: ... 1957 ... Section 659(b) of the [Criminal] Code defines criminal sexual psychopath as a person who, by a course of misconduct in sexual matters, has shown a lack of power to control his sexual impulses and who as a result is likely to attack or otherwise inflict injury, pain or other evil on any person.
OBS: criminal sexual psychopath : Term no longer used in the Criminal Code.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie)
psychopathe sexuel criminel [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; psychopathe sexuelle criminelle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: psychopathe sexuel criminel : Terme qui n'est plus employé dans le Code criminel.