English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 25: Intrinsically safe electrical systems [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-25:2010.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60079-25 : 14 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 25 : Systèmes électriques de sécurité intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60079-25:2010.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-25:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.