English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosion-Proof Enclosures for Use in Class I Hazardous Locations [correct]; C22.2 NO. 30-M1986 (R2012) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22. 2 NO. 30-M1986(R2012) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Coffrets antidéflagrants pour emplacements dangereux de classe I [correct, masculine noun]; C22.2 NO. 30-FM1986 (C2012) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 30-FM1986 (C2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.