English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electronic Devices; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electrical Power Supply)
Line Isolation Monitors [correct]; C22.2 NO. 204-M1984 (R2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22. 2 NO. 204-M1984(R2013) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Dispositifs électroniques; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
Moniteurs d'isolement du secteur [correct, masculine noun]; C22.2 NO. 204-FM1984 (C2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 204-FM1984 (C2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.