English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
Low-Voltage Fuses – Part 16: Test Limiters [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 248.16-00 (R2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 248. 16-00(R2015) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
Fusibles basse tension – Partie 16 : Fusibles limiteurs d'essai [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 248.16-F00 (C2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 248.16-F00 (C2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.