English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Degrees of Protection Provided by Enclosures (IP Code) [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60529:1989.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60529-05(R2015) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Degrés de protection procurés par les enveloppes (Code IP) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60529:1989.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60529-05 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.