English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Security)
Ground-Fault Circuit-Interrupters [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 144.1-06 (R2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 144. 1-06(R2015) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Sécurité)
Disjoncteurs différentiels [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 144.1-F06 (C2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 144.1-F06 (C2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.