English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
High-Voltage Isolating Switches [correct]; C22.2 NO. 58-M1989 (R2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22. 2 NO. 58-M1989(R2015) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
Interrupteurs d'isolement haute tension [correct, masculine noun]; C22.2 NO. 58-FM1989 (C2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 58-FM1989 (C2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.