English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 31: Equipment dust ignition protection by enclosure "t" [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-31:2013.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60079-31 : 15 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 31 : Protection contre l'inflammation de poussières par enveloppe «t» relative au matériel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60079-31:2013.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-31:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.