English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 1: Equipment protection by flameproof enclosures "d" [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-1:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60079-1 : 11 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 1 : Protection du matériel par enveloppes antidéflagrantes «d» [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60079-1:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-1:11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.