English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 7: Equipment protection by increased safety "e" [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-7:2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60079-7 : 12 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 7 : Protection de l'équipement par sécurité augmentée «e» [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60079-7:2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-7:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.