English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 5: Equipment protection by powder filling "q" [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-5:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60079-5 : 11 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 5 : Protection du matériel par remplissage pulvérulent «q» [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60079-5:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-5:11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.