English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Cooking Appliances)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-9: Particular requirements for grills, toasters and similar portable cooking appliances [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-9:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60335-2-9 : 14 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-9 : Règles particulières pour les grils, les grille-pain et les appareils de cuisson mobiles analogues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60335-2-9:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-9:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.