English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electric Cables; Conductors and Resistors)
Cables and Cable Glands for Use in Hazardous Locations [correct]; C22.2 NO. 174-M1984 (R2012) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22. 2 NO. 174-M1984(R2012) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Câbles électriques; Conducteurs et résistances)
Câbles et bagues de câble pour emplacements [correct, masculine noun]; C22.2 NO. 174-FM1984 (C2012) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 174-FM1984 (C2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.