English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 30-1: Electrical resistance trace heating – General and testing requirements [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60079-30-1:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60079-30-1 : 14 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 30-1 : Traçage par résistance électrique – Exigences générales et d'essais [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60079-30-1:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-30-1:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.