English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 2: Equipment protection by pressurized enclosure "p" [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-2:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60079-2 : 12 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 2 : Protection du matériel par enveloppe à surpression interne «p» [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60079-2:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-2:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.