English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 11: Equipment protection by intrinsic safety "i" [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-11:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 60079-11 : 14 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 11 : Protection de l'équipement par sécurité intrinsèque «i» [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60079-11:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-11:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.