English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
HRC-Miscellaneous Fuses [correct]; C22.2 NO. 106-05 (R2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: HRC: high rupturing capacity.
OBS: C22. 2 NO. 106-05(R2014) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
Fusibles à haut pouvoir de coupure (HRC-MISC) [correct, masculine noun]; C22.2 NO. 106-F05 (C2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 106-F05 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.