English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Storage Cells (Electr.))
Battery Chargers [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 107.2-01 (R2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 107. 2-01(R2011) : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareillage électrique; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
Chargeurs d'accumulateurs [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 107.2-F01 (C2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 107.2-F01 (C2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.