English (IT Security)
superencipherment [correct]
DEF: In data security, a technique in which a plaintext message is first encoded, i. e. each word or phrase is changed to a preselected code, and the resulting encoded message is than enciphered.
French (Sécurité des TI)
surchiffrement [masculine noun]