English (Laws and Legal Documents; Legal Profession: Organization)
statutory Code of practice [correct]
CONT: There are 10 principles-the statutory Code of practice-that the government must follow in regard to the personal information [...]
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Organisation de la profession (Droit))
Code de pratique statutaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Code de pratique statutaire énumère 10 principes à suivre par le gouvernement concernant les renseignements personnels dont il dispose.