English (Labour Relations; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
code of practice [correct]
CONT: One positive accomplishment has been efforts to define professional competency. This involves useful personal resources, like a code of practice and a framework to help individuals clarify areas of personal practice and competency.
French (Relations du travail; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
code de pratique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recueil contenant les règles, généralement de régie interne, qui doivent être suivies dans la façon de procéder devant un organisme quelconque : cours, commissions et autres institutions publiques.