English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Labelling (Packaging))
bar code printer [correct]
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Étiquetage (Emballages))
imprimante de code à barres [correct, feminine noun]; imprimante codes à barres [correct, feminine noun]