English (Computer Hardware; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
alternative output device [correct]
OBS: The standard output devices of a PC are the video display and the printer. Voice and Morse code are examples of alternative output devices.
French (Matériel informatique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dispositif de sortie de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]