English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
financial exploitation [correct]; economic exploitation [correct]; financial or material exploitation [correct]
CONT: The provisions of the Criminal Code cover all the various types of financial exploitation even though they are not aimed specifically at persons incapable of administering their property.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
exploitation financière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: exploitation financière : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).