English (Courts; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
dispute [correct, noun]
CONT: When a dispute arises concerning a community or custom election process, it must be resolved in accordance with the related provisions in a community's election code, or by the courts.
French (Tribunaux; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
différend [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les différends concernant un processus électoral coutumier ou communautaire doivent être résolus selon les dispositions prévues dans le code en question ou bien devant les tribunaux.
Spanish (Tribunales; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
disputa [correct, feminine noun]; controversia [correct, feminine noun]