English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
domestic commercial arbitration [correct]
CONT: The provisions of the federal Commercial Arbitration Code apply to both international and domestic commercial arbitration but, with some exceptions, only if the place of arbitration is in Canada.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage commercial interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage commercial interne : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).