English (Internet and Telematics)
duplicate task [correct]
CONT: A duplicate task occurs when a user attempts to perform a BCR(bar code reader) task, but there are not enough goods to perform the task to completion. After the user doing part of the task with the reduced quantity, the support application creates another, duplicate, task for the remaining quantity. This duplicate task remains in the support application until the remaining goods are found or until it is deleted.
French (Internet et télématique)
tâche en double [correct, feminine noun]