English (IT Security)
privacy code [correct]
DEF: A code employed to protect the contents of a message from casual reading by unauthorized sources but which does not afford any security against organized cryptanalysis.
French (Sécurité des TI)
code privé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code utilisé pour protéger le contenu d'un message contre la lecture accidentelle de personnes non habilitées mais qui ne protège pas contre une analyse cryptographique organisée.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
código privado [correct, masculine noun]