English (Psychology (General); Symbolism and Psychology of Language; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
assembled phonology [correct]
DEF: A cognitive code that may amplify graphemic information useful in reading.
OBS: Prelexical phonology.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Symbolique et psychologie du langage; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
phonologie assemblée [feminine noun]
OBS: phonologie : Science qui étudie la fonction des sons dans les langues naturelles et dégage ainsi les phonèmes.