English (IT Security)
antivirus developer [correct]; vaccine designer [correct]
OBS: See antivirus program.
French (Sécurité des TI)
fabricant d'antivirus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Placés sur la liste rouge des fabricants d'antivirus, Sircam et Magistr se reproduisent en s'appropriant des noms différents.