English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
register addressing [correct]
DEF: Using a register as an addressable location, when the instruction code designates the operand is in that register.
OBS: Registers can be addressed singly or in pairs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
adressage de registre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
direccionamiento de registros [masculine noun]; direccionamiento de registro [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Modo (modalidad) de direccionamiento que utiliza un registro como la dirección efectiva de uno de los operandos, principalmente para reducir el tamaño de la instrucción.