English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Recording and Control Instrumentation)
cash register tape [correct]
CONT: The cash register tape shall provide a record of weight of the commodity, the price per unit of weight, the computed price and appropriate look-up code.
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1-3, 1990, p. 8.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
reçu des caisses enregistreuses [masculine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1-3, 1990, p. 7.