English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
open source code repository [correct]; open source repository [correct]
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
dépôt de code source libre [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt de code source ouvert [correct, masculine noun]