English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
recovery of expenditures/costs within a department [correct]
CONT: ... if revenue credited to the vote is involved, then the object code on the credit side would change to "3717-Recoveries of expenditures/costs within a department".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
réaffectation des dépenses/coûts à l'intérieur d'un ministère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Si les recettes affectées au crédit sont utilisées, le code d'article pour l'enregistrement au crédit serait le 3717 «Réaffectation des dépenses/coûts à l'intérieur d'un ministère».