English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
charitable purpose [correct]
DEF: The purpose for which an organization must be formed so that it qualifies as a charitable organization under the Internal Revenue Code.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fin caritative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fin caritative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).