English (Health Institutions; Anesthesia and Recovery)
resuscitation room [correct]; code room [correct]
CONT: Most EDs [emergency departments] have specially designed "resuscitation" or "code" rooms that are larger than other patient care spaces. Resuscitation rooms should have the capacity to accommodate ancillary staff, nurses and other health care specialists assisting with the resuscitation.
French (Établissements de santé; Anesthésie et réanimation)
salle de réanimation [correct, feminine noun]