English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Sociology of persons with a disability)
Safety Code for Elevating Devices for the Handicapped [correct]
OBS: CSA Standard CAN3-B355-M81.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
Code de sécurité relatif aux appareils élévateurs pour les personnes handicapées [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Norme de la CSA, numéro CAN3-B355-M81.