English (Codes (Software))
self-validating code [correct]
DEF: Program code that can test itself to verify that it behaves correctly, usually by feeding itself a set of standard input values and testing the results against a set of expected output values.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code d'autovalidation [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código de validez automática [correct, masculine noun]; código de autovalidación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código que explícitamente trata de determinar su propia corrección y procede de acuerdo con la misma.