English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
project code [correct]
DEF: [A] code assigned to a set of records to allow their extraction or management.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
code de projet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code attribué à un ensemble de fiches pour en permettre l'extraction ou la gestion.