English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
ground-to-air signalling code; ground/air signalling code
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
code de signalisation sol-air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: code de signalisation sol-air : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.