English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
blended threat [correct]
CONT: Blended threats combine the characteristics of viruses, worms, Trojan Horses, and malicious code with server and Internet vulnerabilities to initiate, transmit, and spread an attack. By using multiple methods and techniques, blended threats can rapidly spread and cause widespread damage.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
menace mixte [feminine noun]