English (Psychology (General); Symbolism and Psychology of Language; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
conceptual complexity [correct]
DEF: Pauses in the stream of speech that seem to be associated with the translation of a thought into a linguistic code.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Symbolique et psychologie du langage; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
complexité conceptuelle [feminine noun]