English (Computer Graphics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
action diagram [correct]; action chart [correct]
CONT: Action diagrams are designed to provide a simple way of drawing the control structure of programs that employ data bases. They may be based on the data navigation diagram which is drawn on data models. They are translatable directly into the code of fourth-generation languages such as FOCUS, RAMIS, NOMAD, IDEAL, and so on.
French (Infographie; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]