English (Telecommunications Switching)
code switch [correct]
DEF: In automatic switching, a switch developed by L.M. Ericsson as a replacement for the crossbar switch and consisting of sets of contacts operated by a coded combination of electromagnets.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
commutateur à code [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 1961. Introduction d'un nouveau commutateur, le commutateur à code, pour les autocommutateurs privés et publics.