English (Telegraphic Switching; Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraph Codes)
switching by means of equal-length code
French (Commutation télégraphique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Codes télégraphiques)
sélection par signaux de code à moments [feminine noun]; sélection par signaux de code [feminine noun]