English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
in-use table [correct]
CONT: A macro can be used by designating the macro set as one of the G-sets, followed by invoking the macro set into the in-use table and transmitting the macro code.
OBS: In-use means the code sets or attributes that will be used to interpret or be applied to subsequently received commands.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
tableau effectif [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour utiliser un macro-code, il suffit de désigner le jeu de macro-instructions parmi les jeux G, d'appeler le jeu de macro-instructions dans le tableau effectif et de transmettre la macro-instruction désirée.
OBS: Effectif : s'applique aux jeux de code ou aux attributs utilisés pour interpréter ou caractériser les commandes reçues subséquemment.