English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
table of deductions [correct]; deductions table [correct]
CONT: In the federal tax deductions table, the federal tax deduction for $604 weekly under claim code 1 is $54. 40.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
table des retenues [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la table de retenues d'impôt fédéral, le montant d'impôt fédéral à retenir sur un salaire hebdomadaire de 604 $ pour le code de demande 1 est de 54,40 $.