English (Computer Hardware)
logical-to-physical device translation table [correct]
OBS: translation table : a table of information stored within a processor or a peripheral that is used to convert encoded information into another form of code with the same meaning.
French (Matériel informatique)
table de correspondance unités logiques/unités physiques [correct, feminine noun]