English (Telecommunications)
wild telex
OBS: Optionally, by mutual agreement between Teleglobe and a particular customer, messages may be sent to Telex stations for which the PSMS does not have a Telex number and answerback code, in its table. This type of message is called Wild Telex Output. Observation : messages for Wild Telex Output will not be allowed if they originated from Telex stations.
French (Télécommunications)
télex irrégulier