English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
MASCODE
DEF: A table with maximum value of Huffman code for each code length.
OBS: This symbol appears in the Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
MASCODE [masculine noun]
DEF: Table contenant la valeur maximale du code de Huffman correspondant à chaque longueur de code.
OBS: Ce symbole figure dans le Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).