English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
permutation table [correct]
DEF: A table designed for the systematic construction of code groups.
OBS: It may also be used to correct garbles in groups of code text.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
table de permutation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table destinée à la construction méthodique de groupes de code.
OBS: Peut être également utilisé pour corriger les erreurs dans des groupes d'un text codé.