English (Operating Systems (Software))
forbidden combination check [correct]
DEF: A test for the occurrence of a non permissible code expression in a computer; used to detect computer errors.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
vérification par détection de code interdit [correct, masculine noun]