English (Management Operations (General))
professional characteristics [correct]
OBS: The occupational characteristics of :(1) a systematic body of theory,(2) professional authority,(3) sanction of the community,(4) a regulative code of ethics, and(5) a professional culture.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
caractéristiques professionnelles