English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Mathematics; Codes (Software))
association scheme [correct]
CONT: In mathematics, association schemes are structures that appear in many different forms in the fields of combinatorics and statistics. In coding theory, association scheme theory is mainly concerned with a class of subjects that involve the central notion of the distance of a code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques; Codes (Logiciels))
schéma d'association [masculine noun]