English (Biochemistry; Biological Sciences; Genetics)
DNA code theory; code theory
OBS: the terms dogma and doctrine were introduced(...) by proponents of the DNA code theory.
French (Biochimie; Sciences biologiques; Génétique)
théorie du code de l'ADN
OBS: rôle des acides nucléiques (...) la théorie du code [de l'ADN]