English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
execution trace [correct, standardized]; control-flow trace [correct, standardized]; code trace [correct, standardized]
DEF: A record of the sequence of instructions executed during the execution of a program.
OBS: execution trace; control-flow trace; code trace : designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
trace d'exécution [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enregistrement de la succession des instructions exécutées durant l'exécution d'un programme.
OBS: trace d'exécution : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.