English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
code track [correct]
DEF: A track for holes on a paper tape other than the feed track.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
voie d'information [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
vía de información [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pistas de una cinta de papel perforado, capaces de recibir la información perforada.