English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Validation Exemption Code [correct]; VEC [correct]
OBS: e.g. VEC E06
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
Code de dispense de la validation [correct]; CDV [correct]
OBS: par exemple, CDV E06
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.