English (Banking; Stock Exchange; Investment)
net amount [correct, standardized]
DEF: The value date, the currency code and the amount credited/debited as computed from cash in lieu of fraction, plus or minus all charges.
OBS: net amount: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Bourse; Investissements et placements)
montant net des rompus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date de valeur, code monnaie et montant total crédité/débité tel que résultant du montant des rompus, plus ou moins les frais.
OBS: montant net des rompus : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.