English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Financial Accounting; Banking)
book value [correct, standardized]
DEF: The value, in terms of the currency code and the amount per security.
OBS: book value: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Comptabilité générale; Banque)
prix de revient [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur, en terme de code monnaie et du montant par titre.
OBS: prix de revient : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.